Scorecard

Ards Cricket Club 2nd XI v Lisburn 3 on Sun 18 Aug 2013 at 12.00
Ards Cricket Club Lost by 2 runs

Match report Another dramatic last over finish, but this time Ards lost out by just 2 runs. However, this was a game they should have won and overal they did not bat or bowl with sufficient consistency against their fellow promotion rivals.
Ross Martin was again the pick of the bowlers and top scored with 41, ably assisted by his under 15 colleagues, Conor Balfour (30) and Robbie Ingham (18) as the last two retrieved a lost situation to put Ards back in with a chance of victory. But the luck went against them this week and it looks like they will be in Junior League 5 again next year.

Lisburn 3 Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 12b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
28
145 (30.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ards Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Graeme Martin6.002400.004.00
Ross Martin6.011234.002.00
Conor Balfour6.002500.004.17
Graham Cairns2.002000.0010.00
Sam Ingham6.002900.004.83
Andrew Wright3.001527.505.00
Owen Roberts1.00300.003.00

Ards Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
11w 5b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
20
143

(29.3 overs)
    
Sam Ingham Bowled  7
Ross Martin Bowled  41
Conn Crawford Bowled  1
Andrew Wright Caught  0
Owen Roberts Run out  17
Matt Hulbert Caught  0
Sean Francis Bowled  1
Conor Balfour Caught  30
Graeme Martin Bowled  6
Robbie Ingham Bowled  18
Graham Cairns Not Out  2

Lisburn 3 Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.