Scorecard

Donaghadee v Ards Cricket Club 1st XI on Wed 28 May 2014 at 6.15
Ards Cricket Club Lost by 23 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Donaghadee Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 13w 2b 2lb 
for 6 wickets
26
110 (20.0 overs)
     
M Martin Caught  24
S Savage Bowled  11
G Fraser Caught  30
C Walton Bowled  11
P McNamara Bowled  0
G Cunningham Bowled  3
McCluskey Not Out  3
W Martin Not Out  4
R Martin  
   
   

Ards Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Devlin4.0122211.005.50
Paul Cox4.002100.005.25
Conor Balfour4.0022122.005.50
Chris Gilmore4.002200.005.50
Owen Roberts3.001535.005.00
Conor Sims1.00500.005.00

Ards Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 2w 2b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
15
97

(18.4 overs)
    
Conor Sims Caught  38 4
Adam Balfour Bowled  22 3
Paul Cox Bowled  2
Ian Farley Bowled  6
Chris Gilmore Bowled  0
Paul Mawhinney Bowled  0
Conn Crawford Bowled  12 1
Owen Roberts Caught  0
Conor Balfour Bowled  0
Peter Devlin Run out  1
Paul O'Brien Not Out  2

Donaghadee Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Walton4.002500.006.25
McCloskey3.002000.006.67
Fraser2.4023123.008.63
McNamara4.01551.001.25
R Martin4.001033.332.50
W Martin1.00600.006.00