Scorecard

Ards Cricket Club 1st XI v Victoria on Sat 06 Aug 2016 at 11.00
Ards Cricket Club Won by 69 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ards Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 24w 5b 2lb 
for 2 wickets
32
278

(40.0 overs)
    
Richard Fitzsimmons lbw  Gilpin 17
Shamu Khan Not Out  114
Conor Sims ct  Walsh 55
Owen Roberts Not Out  60
Matt Hulbert  
Peter Devlin  
Arafat Khan  
Harry Jackson  
Conor Balfour  
Sean Francis  
Jamie Millar-Hogg  

Victoria Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Gray8.015100.006.38
McClure5.004300.008.60
Gilpin8.0051151.006.38
Thompson8.004900.006.12
Walsh7.0053153.007.57
McDowell4.002400.006.00

Victoria Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 25w 4b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
33
209 (36.0 overs)
     
Parks ct  Conor Balfour 22
Black Run out  15
Gray ct  Arafat Khan 27
Dempster b  Conor Sims 51
Thompson ct  Arafat Khan 9
G. McClure b  Arafat Khan 0
Gilpin lbw  Arafat khan 4
Patrick ct  Conor Balfour 24
Walsh b  Conor Balfour 18
J. McClure Not Out  2
McDowell b  Conor Balfour 4

Ards Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Devlin7.003100.004.43
Conor Balfour7.003548.755.00
Sean Francis8.004700.005.88
Conor Sims3.0027127.009.00
Matt Hulbert3.001600.005.33
Arafat Khan8.0047411.755.88