Scorecard

Cregagh III v Ards Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sun 08 May 2011 at 1.15pm
Ards Cricket Club Lost by 12 runs

Match report Cregagh 2nds were restricted to 135 by a good fighback from the Ards bowlers when a much larger total initially seemed on the cards. Tim Carson again showed his potential with an economical spell of spin bowling, but the honours in the field went to young Cameron Adams, with 3 for 27 in his 6 overs.
In reply, Paul O'Brien led the way with an aggressive maiden half century, but he eventuallly ran out of partners when just 12 more runs were needed for victory. Nevertheless, this was a very creditable display from the visitors.

Cregagh III Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
135 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ards Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Craig Devlin6.002200.003.67
Andrew Curry6.0024212.004.00
Tim Carson6.0118118.003.00
Roy Keenan3.002700.009.00
Thomas MCcullough3.001600.005.33
Cameron Adams6.002739.004.50

Ards Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
123

(0.0 overs)
    
Stuart Paul Bowled  10
Ian Farley Lbw  4
Thomas MCcullough Bowled  13
Roy Keenan Bowled  9
Paul O'Brien Run out  51
Cameron Adams Bowled  0
Andrew Curry Caught  1
Tim Carson Caught  7 1
Craig Devlin Caught  2
C Weir Bowled  0
Philip Ferguson Not Out  0

Cregagh III Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.