Scorecard

Ards Cricket Club 1st XI v BISC on Sat 17 Aug 2013 at 12.00
Ards Cricket Club Lost BY 81 RUNS

Match report Sorry no match report entered

BISC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 8 wickets
0
220 (40.0 overs)
     
PRASANNA b  CALVIN 37 5 1
PATRA lbw  DEVLIN 4 1
ASHISH b  MARTIN 27 4
BRIJESH Retired Not Out  40 5
ISMAIL b  CALVIN 10 1
SHAHANK b  TAJ 1
SANTOSH ct  DEVLIN 51 5 2
RAKESH Run out  10 1
HARISH Not Out  8
KIRAN b  DEVLIN 0
DEEPAK Not Out  11 1

Ards Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Devlin8.0157319.007.13
Kamran Sabrie5.002900.005.80
Jonny Calvin8.0028214.003.50
Ross Martin7.0031131.004.43
Chris Gilmore6.002400.004.00
Moshin Tag6.0046146.007.67

Ards Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
139

(29.0 overs)
    
Jonathan Keenan ct  DEEPAK 6 1
Ian Farley ct  KIRAN 23 3
Garry Stewart ct  SANTOSH 4 1
Ross Martin b  SANTOSH 4
Chris Gilmore b  KIRAN 13 2 1
Jonny Calvin st  SHAHANK 17 2
Moshin Tag ct  SHAHANK 8 2
Owen Roberts ct  SHAHANK 6
Peter Devlin ct  SHAHANK 9 1
Paul O'Brien Not Out  9 1
Kamran Sabrie b  ASHISH 25 2 1

BISC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
ASHISH8.0122122.002.75
DEEPAK5.0024124.004.80
SANTOSH5.001326.502.60
KIRAN6.0032216.005.33
SHAHANK4.003448.508.50
HARISH1.001300.0013.00