Scorecard

Ards Cricket Club 1st XI v PSNI on Sat 03 May 2014 at 1.30
Ards Cricket Club Won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

PSNI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
17w 5b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
26
136 (33.5 overs)
     
White Bowled  42
Allen Caught  12
Santos Lbw  13
Manoj Caught  10
Arul Kumar Caught  10
Flanagan Bowled  8
Rekhi Not Out  13
Bell Run out  5
Singh Bowled  0
Sumnit Caught  0
Bell Run out  0

Ards Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Devlin6.002100.003.50
Gareth Rodgers8.0121121.002.63
Owen Roberts3.0023123.007.67
Conor Balfour3.50431.331.04
Chris Gilmore8.0036312.004.50
Ian Farley5.002300.004.60

Ards Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14w 1b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
17
137

(29.2 overs)
    
Jonathan Keenan Bowled  5 1
Adam Balfour Caught  43 6 1
Garry Stewart Lbw  0
Ian Farley Caught  29 5
Paul Nihell Not Out  22 4
Chris Gilmore Caught  14 2
Owen Roberts Not Out  4
Paul O'Brien   1
Conor Balfour  
Gareth Rodgers  
Peter Devlin  

PSNI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Flanagan8.0127127.003.38
Santos8.0027127.003.38
Allen7.0041313.675.86
Rekhi1.001100.0011.00
Kumar4.002200.005.50
Bell1.20600.004.50