Scorecard

Ards Cricket Club 1st XI v Monaghan on Sat 06 Jun 2015 at 1.00
Ards Cricket Club Lost by 2 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Monaghan Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 14w 3b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
21
139 (38.3 overs)
     
Prasanna ct  C Balfour 18
A McFarland ct  D Boyd 5
I Malcolm b  S Francis 14
Kashif ct  S Francis 8
Sateesh ct  S Francis 0
Ashok lbw  C Balfour 25
Mukul ct  S Francis 0
Yasir ct  M Hulbert 43
Dhana b  G Stewart 2
Mohan K lbw  G Stewart 2
Mohan H  

Ards Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Conor Balfour7.011929.502.71
David Boyd8.0121121.002.63
Sean Francis8.022446.003.00
Jack Smith8.003300.004.13
Garry Stewart6.3037218.505.69
Matt Hulbert1.00212.002.00

Ards Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
38w  
for 8 wickets
38
137

(40.0 overs)
    
Conor Sims b  Mukul 37
Ronnie Balfour lbw  Mohan 33
Garry Stewart b  Prasanna 3
Owen Roberts ct  Prasanna 8
David Boyd Run out  4
Jack Smith b  Mukul 2
Matt Hulbert b  Ashok 2
Conor Balfour ct  Sateesh 5
Sean Francis Not Out  4
Robbie Ingham Not Out  1
Paul O'Brien  

Monaghan Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ashok6.0034217.005.67
Mohan7.0021121.003.00
Mukul6.0015115.002.50
Sateesh8.0027127.003.38
Prasanna8.0020210.002.50
Dhana5.002000.004.00