Scorecard

Saintfield v Ards Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 25 Aug 2018 at 12.00
Ards Cricket Club Lost

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Saintfield Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 45w 2b  
for 5 wickets
49
324 (40.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ards Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sam Ingham8.0043314.335.37
Eddie Hawkins4.004700.0011.75
Matt Hulbert3.003600.0012.00
Andrew Savage8.0324124.003.00
Benjamin Cathcart8.007400.009.25
Ethan Davies3.003000.0010.00
Harry Jackson6.0064164.0010.67

Ards Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 17b  
for 10 wickets
27
159

(32.0 overs)
    
Adam Balfour Caught  57
Harry Jackson Caught  6
Sam Ingham Bowled  22
Benjamin Cathcart Bowled  9
Andrew Savage Caught  14
Ethan Davies Bowled  13
Matt Hulbert Bowled  3
Conn Crawford Not Out  3
Robbie Ingham Caught  0
Eddie Hawkins Caught  5
Ditty Jonah Caught  0

Saintfield Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.