Scorecard

Academy IV v Ards Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sat 11 Jun 2011 at 1.30pm
Ards Cricket Club Lost by 8 wickets

Match report Ards opted to bat first and consistent scoring down the order produced a total of 113 all out in their last (30th)over.
While this was a similar score to the one against Donaghcloney in their last match, they could not prise out the experienced Moffett, which was the key to possible victory, and he steered the home side to an 8 wicket win with an unbeaten 77.

Ards Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
113

(0.0 overs)
    
Paul O'Brien Caught  24 1
Ian Farley Caught  16
Thomas MCcullough Bowled  2
Craig Devlin Caught  20
Tim Carson Caught  18
David Nugent Bowled  14 1
Cameron Adams Run out  0
Robbie Ingham Bowled  4
Roy Keenan Run out  1
Andrew Curry Bowled  0
Philip Ferguson Not Out  0

Academy IV Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

Academy IV Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 2 wickets
0
117 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ards Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Craig Devlin5.003800.007.60
Andrew Curry5.003900.007.80
Tim Carson6.0110110.001.67
David Nugent5.001400.002.80
Roy Keenan4.01515.001.25
Cameron Adams1.00500.005.00
Philip Ferguson0.10000.000.00