Scorecard

CSNI VI v Ards Cricket Club 3rd XI on Sun 26 Jun 2011 at 12 noon
Ards Cricket Club Won by 7 wickets

Match report A suberb unbeaten century stand between Ian Farley and Tim Carson sealed a great victory for Ards after they had been 2 for 3 after 8 balls; a win which consolidates their 3rd place in the table.
Andrew Wright(4 for 23)and Shamu(3 for 12)had ensured that CSNI were kept in check on a slow and green pitch and Ards were confident at the break that they could come out on top. However the 3 early wickets meant that they had to dig in and play sensibly on the difficult surface, and they gradually got on top, winning with 4 overs to spare.
A feature of the Ards fielding were some excellent catches, Ian Farley's running effort on the boundary to dismiss the last CSNI batsman probably being the best.

Ards Cricket Club 3rd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 3 wickets
0
107

(0.0 overs)
    
Shamu Khan Caught  0
Ian Farley Not Out  57 1
Peter Ritchie Caught  0
Ryan O'Lone Caught  0 2
Tim Carson Not Out  37 1
Andrew Wright  
colin adams  
Andrew Curry   1
Cameron Adams  
Roy Keenan   1
Philip Ferguson   1

CSNI VI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

CSNI VI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
106 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ards Cricket Club 3rd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shamu Khan6.021234.002.00
Andrew Curry6.002700.004.50
Andrew Wright6.002345.753.83
Tim Carson6.0014114.002.33
Cameron Adams2.001200.006.00
Roy Keenan1.00900.009.00
colin adams1.20919.006.75