Scorecard

Ards Cricket Club 1st XI v Cregagh on Sun 12 Aug 2012 at 12.00
Ards Cricket Club Lost lost by 17 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ards Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10w 4b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
20
160

(45.4 overs)
    
Ian Farley ct mcormick 5
kulijit singh ct Moore 10 2
Tom Donnan ct Hassard 13 1
Sam Ingham Not Out  93 10
Paul Cox lbw Mcormick 9 1
Garry Stewart ct Mcormick 0
Lewis Adair lbw Hassard 0
Gareth Rodgers lbw Hassard 1
Owen Roberts b Ontong 15 2
Peter Devlin b Moore 0
Graham Cairns st Ontong 14 1

Cregagh Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
L Moore10.031628.001.60
Thakkur9.013700.004.11
Mcormick10.0137312.333.70
Hassard10.0144314.674.40
Ontong4.401527.503.21
R Moore2.00800.004.00

Cregagh Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 35w 4lb 
for 7 wickets
44
146 (50.0 overs)
     
Walker ct donnan 14
Simpson b donnan 9
Bugh ct devlin 36
Thakkur ct adair 1
Mcormick b donnan 0
Adams lbw adair 2
Watt Not Out  32
Moore ct donnan 36
Ontong Not Out  16
Hassard  
R Moore  

Ards Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Peter Devlin10.0049149.004.90
Paul Cox8.011900.002.37
Tom Donnan10.003649.003.60
Sam Ingham6.013800.006.33
Lewis Adair8.0121210.502.63
kulijit singh8.012900.003.63