Scorecard

Ards Cricket Club 1st XI v Donaghadee on Sun 09 Sep 2012 at 12.00
Ards Cricket Club Lost by 22 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Donaghadee Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 2b  
for 10 wickets
13
85 (19.4 overs)
     
Martin ct  (rodgers) Patterson 4
Gilroy lbw  Rodgers 24
Savage b  Singh 20
A M.clawrence b  Singh 12
Walton run out  (Rodgers) 1
Mcnamara b  Singh 8
Magowan ct  (Patterson) Singh 0
Spiers Not Out  14
Stubbings b  Rodgers 0
B M.clawrence b  Cox 3
Chandra run out  (Cairns) 0

Ards Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonny Calvin4.012600.006.50
Ryan Patterson 4.0020120.005.00
Paul Cox4.0025125.006.25
Gareth Rodgers3.401326.503.55
kulijit singh4.011243.003.00

Ards Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
6
70

(19.1 overs)
    
Jonathan Keenan lbw  Walton 1
Garry Stewart ct  (B.Mclawrence) A.Mclawrence 17 2
Matt Hulbert Run out  3
Paul Mawhinney b  A.Mclawrence 0
kulijit singh ct  (Spiers) Magowan 4 1
Jonny Calvin lbw  A.Mclawrence 0
Paul Cox run out  (Stubbings) 14 3
Ross Martin ct  (B.Mclawrence) Gilroy 7
Ryan Patterson b  Mcnamara 18 2 1
Gareth Rodgers Not Out  1 1 1
Graham Cairns run out  (Magowan) 0 1

Donaghadee Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Walton3.11515.001.58
Mcnamara4.0016116.004.00
A.Mclawrence4.011535.003.75
Magowan4.0020120.005.00
Gilroy3.0110110.003.33
Martin1.00900.009.00