Scorecard

Ards Cricket Club 1st XI v Donaghadee on Sun 09 Sep 2012 at 12.00
Ards Cricket Club Lost by 22 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Donaghadee Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11w 2b  
for 10 wickets
13
85 (19.4 overs)
     
Martin ct  (rodgers) Patterson 4
Gilroy lbw  Rodgers 24
Savage b  Singh 20
A M.clawrence b  Singh 12
Walton run out  (Rodgers) 1
Mcnamara b  Singh 8
Magowan ct  (Patterson) Singh 0
Spiers Not Out  14
Stubbings b  Rodgers 0
B M.clawrence b  Cox 3
Chandra run out  (Cairns) 0

Ards Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jonny Calvin4.012600.006.50
Ryan Patterson4.0020120.005.00
Paul Cox4.0025125.006.25
Gareth Rodgers3.401326.503.55
kulijit singh4.011243.003.00

Ards Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
6
70

(19.1 overs)
    
Jonathan Keenan lbw  Walton 1
Garry Stewart ct  (B.Mclawrence) A.Mclawrence 17 2
Matt Hulbert Run out  3
Paul Mawhinney b  A.Mclawrence 0
kulijit singh ct  (Spiers) Magowan 4 1
Jonny Calvin lbw  A.Mclawrence 0
Paul Cox run out  (Stubbings) 14 3
Ross Martin ct  (B.Mclawrence) Gilroy 7
Ryan Patterson b  Mcnamara 18 2 1
Gareth Rodgers Not Out  1 1 1
Graham Cairns run out  (Magowan) 0 1

Donaghadee Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Walton3.11515.001.58
Mcnamara4.0016116.004.00
A.Mclawrence4.011535.003.75
Magowan4.0020120.005.00
Gilroy3.0110110.003.33
Martin1.00900.009.00