Scorecard

CSNI 5s v Ards Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 01 Jun 2019 at 1.00
Ards Cricket Club Lost by 3 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ards Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5w  
for 10 wickets
5
91

(0.0 overs)
    
Conn Crawford Caught  14 1
Arafat Khan Lbw  9 1
Jonah Ditty Caught  2
Dominic l Allen Caught  6 1
Adam Lawther Caught  9
Rory McVeigh Bowled  37 7
Noah Greenauld Bowled  9
Jonathan Alexander Bowled  1
Joel Craig Not Out  1
A.N. Other  
A.N. Other  

CSNI 5s Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ro. Copeland4.011728.504.25
Ry. Copeland4.0022211.005.50
Parker5.0212112.002.40
Pahuja4.0035135.008.75
Pollard1.20522.503.75

CSNI 5s Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 26w 4b  
for 7 wickets
33
165 (2.5 overs)
     
Suresh ct Greenauld 1
CJ Tate ct Ditty 16
Amit b Crawford 31
Pollard lbw Khan 16
Smyth Snr b Greenauld 34
Phickles b Crawford 0
Yuv not out - 21
Fitzsimmons b Ditty 0
Copeland not out - 12
- not out - 0
- not out - 0

Ards Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Noah Greenauld5.0029214.505.80
Jonah Ditty5.0030215.006.00
Conn Crawford5.0035217.507.00
Arafat Khan5.0021121.004.20
Dominic l Allen3.002900.009.67
Joel Craig2.001700.008.50