Scorecard

Lisburn v Ards Cricket Club Under 13 XI and Banogue Cup on Tue 10 Jun 2008 at
Ards Cricket Club Lost Ards lost by 15 runs

Match report Ards lost this Banoge Cup match by 15 runs

Lisburn Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 6 wickets
0
91 (0.0 overs)
     
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Ards Cricket Club Under 13 XI and Banogue Cup Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Andrew Curry4.001427.003.50
Ryan burgess4.011326.503.25
Michael Young4.001100.002.75
Michael Spiers4.001500.003.75
Tim Carson2.001300.006.50
Mark Dickson2.00414.002.00

Ards Cricket Club Under 13 XI and Banogue Cup Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
76

(0.0 overs)
    
Daniel Lavery Bowled  4
gary wright Bowled  0
Ryan O'Lone Caught  1
Michael Young Run out  0
Conor Millar Lbw  7
Steven Marshall Bowled  9
Ryan burgess Caught  15
Mark Dickson Caught  14
Andrew Curry Caught  2
Tim Carson Not Out  8
Michael Spiers Not Out  1

Lisburn Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.

  • Umpire :
    Les Jones
  • Scorer :