Scorecard

CIYMS v Ards Cricket Club Under 11 and Quoile Cup on Fri 29 May 2009 at
Ards Cricket Club Lost by 45 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

CIYMS Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 7 wickets
0
107 (0.0 overs)
     
J Matchett Lbw  74
M Scott Bowled  0
L Coulter Run out  4
C Jeffrey Bowled  1
B McIlwaine Bowled  0
E Nelson Retired Not Out  4
B McMillan Run out  2
R Watts Not Out  2
O Barr  
A Waring  
A N Other  

Ards Cricket Club Under 11 and Quoile Cup Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ross Martin4.001033.332.50
Conor Balfour4.002100.005.25
Kane Stewart4.0023123.005.75
Connor Uprichard4.002300.005.75
Warren Martin3.0021121.007.00
Andy Ferguson1.00600.006.00

Ards Cricket Club Under 11 and Quoile Cup Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 9 wickets
0
67

(0.0 overs)
    
Ross Martin Lbw  17
Conor Balfour Bowled  9
Warren Martin Bowled  4
Matthew Wolsey Run out  1
Connor Uprichard Caught  1
Kane Stewart Run out  1
Rory Jackson Bowled  0
Aaron McCutcheon Not Out  5
Andy Ferguson Bowled  1
Aaron May Bowled  0
M Durken Not Out  2

CIYMS Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
No records to display.